Lochaber Music Festival - Results
Lochaber Music Festival
CLASS RESULTS 2009

Class

Name

Mark

Pos'n

Certificate

1

Vocal Solo - Girls Age 7 & 8

 

 

 

 

Jasmine Webb

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Anna Brayshaw

83

2

MERIT

 

Heather Millar

82

3

MERIT

 

Caitrin Edmond

82

3

MERIT

2

Vocal Solo - Boys Age 7 & 8

 

 

 

 

Alistair MacRae

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Christopher McCowan

85

2

COMMENDED

3

Vocal Solo - Girls Age 9 & 10

 

 

 

 

Chloe Campbell

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Karina Miller

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Kelly-Ann Simpson

84

3

COMMENDED

4

Vocal Solo - Boys Age 9 & 10

 

 

 

 

Ryan Gunn

85

1

COMMENDED

5

Vocal Solo - Girls Age 11 & 12

 

 

 

 

Amberley Gosling

84

1

COMMENDED

10

Vocal Solo - Boys Aged 15 to 17

 

 

 

 

Robert Robertson

89

1

DISTINCTION

18

Solos Songs of Burns - Girls Age Under 12

 

 

 

 

Anna Brayshaw

86

1

COMMENDED

19

Solos Songs of Burns - Boys Age Under 12

 

 

 

 

Christopher McCowan

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Shane Gillies

85

2

COMMENDED

20

Solos Songs of Burns - Girls Age 12 to 14

 

 

 

 

Laura Davies

85

1

COMMENDED

23

Solos Songs of Burns - Boys Age 15 to 17

 

 

 

 

Robert Robertson

88

1

DISTINCTION

25

Solo Scots - Girls Age Under 12

 

 

 

 

Hannah MacRae

86

1

COMMENDED

26

Solo Scots - Boys Age Under 12

 

 

 

 

Kevin Cameron

87

1

DISTINCTION

36

Voice & Guitar - Folk Song - Secondary Age

 

 

 

 

Robert Robertson

88

1

DISTINCTION

42

Folk Groups - Age 13 and Under

 

 

 

 

Buidhinn Feis Lochabair

89

1

DISTINCTION

 

Abigail Woods

84

2

COMMENDED

 

Ciara MacDonald

84

2

COMMENDED

 

Ruby Tilling

84

2

COMMENDED

44

Folk Groups - Adult Group

 

 

 

 

The MacKillops of Loch Treig

84

1

COMMENDED

47

Action Dramatised Song - Age 7 and Under

 

 

 

 

Banavie Primary 2/3

89

1

DISTINCTION

 

Spean Bridge Primary 1/2

87

2

DISTINCTION

 

Upper Achintore Primary 1

85

3

COMMENDED

48

Action Dramatised Song - One/Two/Three Teacher Schools

 

 

 

 

Roy Bridge Primary 1-5

90

1

OUTSTANDING

53

Choirs - Primary Age - One/Two Teacher Schools

 

 

 

 

Duror Primary School

87

1

DISTINCTION

58

Choirs - Primary Age - Hymn Singing - Unison

 

 

 

 

Spean Bridge Primary 5-7

87

1

DISTINCTION

60

Choirs - Primary Age - Folk Song - Age 12 and Under

 

 

 

 

Strontian Primary School

86

1

COMMENDED

62

Choirs - Secondary Age - Age 17 and Under

 

 

 

 

Lochaber Youth Choir

88

1

DISTINCTION

68

Choirs - Primary\Secondary - Junior Choir Age 17 and Under

 

 

 

 

Lochaber Youth Choir

89

1

DISTINCTION

69

Saltire Society - Scots Song - Primary Age

 

 

 

 

Strontian Primary School

86

1

COMMENDED

74

Pianoforte Solo - Beginners

 

 

 

 

Syeda Chowdhury

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Molly Cameron

85

2

COMMENDED

 

Stewart Cameron

86

2

COMMENDED

75

Pianoforte Solo - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Fergus Munro

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Shannon Graham

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Becky Robson

84

3

COMMENDED

77

Pianoforte Solo - Senior

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Robertson

84

1

COMMENDED

 

Katrina Bell

83

2

MERIT

 

Dayni McConnell

82

3

MERIT

78

Pianoforte Solo - Advanced

 

 

 

 

Kirsty MacDonald

84

1

COMMENDED

79

Pianoforte Solo - Age 10 and Under

 

 

 

 

Ruari Edmond

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Katrin Murray

84

2

COMMENDED

 

Maisie Byrne

83

3

MERIT

 

Bethany Fair

83

3

MERIT

80

Pianoforte Solo - Age 12 and Under

 

 

 

 

Heilidh Wilson

86

1

COMMENDED

 

John Treasurer

85

2

COMMENDED

 

Hannah MacRae

84

3

COMMENDED

81

Pianoforte Solo - Age 14 and Under

 

 

 

 

Roisin MacArthur

83

1

MERIT

 

Kirsty MacQueen

81

2

MERIT

82

Pianoforte Solo - Age 17 and Under

 

 

 

 

Rebecca McLean

83

1

MERIT

 

Amy Eldrid

82

2

MERIT

 

Natalie Rodgers

82

2

MERIT

85

Pianoforte Solo Scots - Primary Age

 

 

 

 

Fergus Munro

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Ben Callans

85

2

COMMENDED

86

Pianoforte Solo Scots - Secondary Age

 

 

 

 

Robert Robertson

92

1

OUTSTANDING

88

Pianoforte Duets - Age 12 and Under

 

 

 

 

Fergus Munro

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Shannon Graham

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Owen Cairns

82

2

MERIT

 

Claire MacCallum

82

2

MERIT

89

Pianoforte Duets - Age 15 and Under

 

 

 

 

Robert Robertson

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Alasdair Leeson-Payne

85

1

COMMENDED

93

Strings Solo (Juniors) - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Ailsa MacDonald

87

1

DISTINCTION

94

Strings Solo (Juniors) - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Jules Dieleman

85

1

COMMENDED

95

Strings Solo (Primary) - Beginners

 

 

 

 

Helena Leeson Payne

84

1

COMMENDED

 

Rebecca Boyle

82

2

MERIT

 

Nicole Farrell

81

3

MERIT

 

Fiona McLaughlan

81

3

MERIT

96

Strings Solo (Primary) - Beginners

 

 

 

 

Emma Kok

86

1

COMMENDED

 

DeeAnn Strachan

83

2

MERIT

97

Strings Solo (Primary) - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Corran Wineberg-Methold

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Jane Mustarde

85

2

COMMENDED

 

Caitrin Edmond

84

3

COMMENDED

 

Rhona MacKintosh

84

3

COMMENDED

98

Strings Solo (Primary) - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Francesca Rose

87

1

DISTINCTION

100

Strings Solo (Primary) - Intermediate - Grade 3+

 

 

 

 

Iain Bullivant

85

1

COMMENDED

102

Strings Solo (Secondary) - Secondary Pupils with less than 2yrs Tuition

 

 

 

 

Jacob Green

81

1

MERIT

103

Strings Solo (Secondary) - Elementary - Grades 1&2

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Tod

80

1

MODERATE

105

Strings Solo (Secondary) - Intermediate - Grades 3&4

 

 

 

 

Iona Brown

77

1

FAIR

106

Strings Solo (Secondary) - Intermediate - Grades 3&4

 

 

 

 

Alice Doogan

85

1

COMMENDED

107

Strings Solo (Secondary) - Advanced - Grades 5+

 

 

 

 

Callum Tregaskis

89

1

DISTINCTION

 

Natasha Earnshaw

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Kirsty Harrower

85

3

COMMENDED

108

Strings Solo (Secondary) - Advanced - Grades 5+

 

 

 

 

Alasdair Strachan

87

1

DISTINCTION

111

Strings Solo (Secondary) - Open

 

 

 

 

Rufus Huggan

91

1

OUTSTANDING

112

Strings Duet - Two Stringed Instruments - Beginners

 

 

 

 

Milly Routledge

81

1

MERIT

 

Molly Tracey

81

1

MERIT

 

Ally MacLeod

79

2

MODERATE

 

Gael Marshall

79

2

MODERATE

 

Sophie Douglas

78

3

MODERATE

 

Sophie Kerr

78

3

MODERATE

113

Strings Duet - Two Stringed Instruments - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Heather Mustarde

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Jane Mustarde

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Kirsten McAdam

83

2

MERIT

 

Rachel Ormerod

83

2

MERIT

 

Emma Cameron

81

3

MERIT

 

Tilly Lawrence

81

3

MERIT

115

Strings Duet - Two Stringed Instruments - Advanced

 

 

 

 

Kate Blanchard

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Natasha Earnshaw

85

1

COMMENDED

122

Violin Solo - Scots - Beginners\Elementary

 

 

 

 

Eilidh MacPherson

89

1

DISTINCTION

 

Rachel Melrose

88

2

DISTINCTION

 

Anna Berardelli

87

3

DISTINCTION

 

Stacey MacGillivray

87

3

DISTINCTION

123

Violin Solo - Scots - Internediate

 

 

 

 

Kayleigh MacDonald

91

1

OUTSTANDING

 

Hannah MacRae

90

2

OUTSTANDING

 

Catherine Jones

89

3

DISTINCTION

124

Violin Solo - Scots - Advanced

 

 

 

 

Kirsty MacIntyre

92

1

OUTSTANDING

126

String Groups - Chamber Group, Trio or Quartet - Junior

 

 

 

 

Fort William Primary Trio

78

1

MODERATE

128

String Groups - Chamber Group, Trio or Quartet - Senior

 

 

 

 

LMS Braes Quartet

89

1

DISTINCTION

130

Fiddle Group - Under 18

 

 

 

 

LMS Traditional Group

88

1

DISTINCTION

131

String Ensembles - Junior

 

 

 

 

LMS Junior String Ensemble

87

1

DISTINCTION

132

String Ensembles - Intermediate

 

 

 

 

LMS Intermediate String Ensemble

82

1

MERIT

136

String Orchestra - Senior

 

 

 

 

LMS String Orchestra

88

1

DISTINCTION

142

Recorder Solo - Descant Age 12 and Under

 

 

 

 

Natalie Brayshaw

83

1

MERIT

 

Harry Barber

81

2

MERIT

151

Recorder Duets - Age 12 and Under

 

 

 

 

Harry Barber

83

1

MERIT

 

James Dunn

83

1

MERIT

159

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Beginners

 

 

 

 

Fergus Munro

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Naomi Fallows

85

2

COMMENDED

 

Isabel Dieleman

84

3

COMMENDED

162

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Beginners

 

 

 

 

Iona Brown

85

1

COMMENDED

163

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Emma Robertson

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Natalie Brayshaw

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Stephanie MacLennan

85

3

COMMENDED

164

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Jamie Bryden

84

1

COMMENDED

 

Rebecca Hickman

82

2

MERIT

 

Pieternel Baak

81

3

MERIT

165

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Robertson

86

1

COMMENDED

167

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Glen Falconer

83

1

MERIT

168

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Intermediate

 

 

 

 

Christina Wilkie

82

1

MERIT

169

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Intermediate

 

 

 

 

Katrina Bell

87

1

DISTINCTION

172

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Intermediate

 

 

 

 

Jack Groundwater

85

1

COMMENDED

173

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Advanced

 

 

 

 

Marianne MacDonald

82

1

MERIT

 

Alasdair Leeson-Payne

81

2

MERIT

174

Orchestral Woodwind Solo - Advanced

 

 

 

 

Laura MacCallum

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Martainn Skene

83

2

MERIT

184

Orchestral Woodwind Duets - Beginners

 

 

 

 

Fergus Munro

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Naomi Fallows

85

1

COMMENDED

185

Orchestral Woodwind Duets - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Stephanie MacLennan

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Natalie Brayshaw

86

1

COMMENDED

187

Orchestral Woodwind Duets - Advanced

 

 

 

 

Laura MacCallum

88

1

DISTINCTION

 

Hannah MacDonald

88

1

DISTINCTION

205

Woodwind Ensembles - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Junior Woodwind

86

1

COMMENDED

206

Woodwind Ensembles - Intermediate

 

 

 

 

Funky Flutes

83

1

MERIT

208

Woodwind Ensembles - Open

 

 

 

 

Flutes in the Fort

86

1

COMMENDED

214

Chamber Ensemble - Not less than 3 Players

 

 

 

 

Flutes in the Fort

85

1

COMMENDED

216

Group Music Making (Instruments Only) - Primary Age 1/2/3 Teacher Schools

 

 

 

 

Strontian Primary School

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Invergarry Primary 5-7

85

2

COMMENDED

218

Group Music Making (Instruments Only) - Secondary Age

 

 

 

 

Brocken Spectre

86

1

COMMENDED

219

Group Music Making - Primary Age 1/2/3 Teacher Schools

 

 

 

 

Strontian Primary School

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Invergarry Primary School

86

2

COMMENDED

220

Group Music Making - Primary Age

 

 

 

 

Banavie Primary School

86

1

COMMENDED

222

Group Music Making - Open

 

 

 

 

Invergarry Primary School

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

The MacKillops of Loch Treig

84

2

COMMENDED

226

Brass Solos - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Sarah Johnson

86

1

COMMENDED

227

Brass Solos - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Rebecca MacDonald

86

1

COMMENDED

229

Brass Solos - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Michael Johnson

85

1

COMMENDED

230

Brass Solos - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Kayleigh MacDonald

86

1

COMMENDED

235

Brass Solos - Intermediate

 

 

 

 

Dayni McConnell

84

1

COMMENDED

238

Brass Solos - Advanced

 

 

 

 

Lindsay Sedgwick

84

1

COMMENDED

 

Kirsty MacDonald

83

2

MERIT

251

Brass Duets\Trios - Secondary Age

 

 

 

 

Kayleigh MacDonald

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Sarah Johnson

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Kirsty MacDonald

84

2

COMMENDED

 

Lindsay Sedgwick

84

2

COMMENDED

257

Clarsach Solos - Beginners

 

 

 

 

Rebekah MacPherson

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Roslin Wilkinson

84

2

COMMENDED

 

Jennifer MacPhee

83

3

MERIT

258

Clarsach Solos - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Heather MacBeath

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Naimh Henderson

85

2

COMMENDED

 

Emma MacFatridge

84

3

COMMENDED

259

Clarsach Solos - Intermediate

 

 

 

 

Pippa Dempster

88

1

DISTINCTION

 

Jessica Barker

87

2

DISTINCTION

 

Pieternel Baak

86

3

COMMENDED

260

Clarsach Solos - Advanced

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Hill

89

1

DISTINCTION

262

Clarsach Duets - Primary Age

 

 

 

 

Charlie Phlemming

83

1

MERIT

 

Kate Bradley

83

1

MERIT

 

Kate Townsend

82

2

MERIT

 

Katie MacLean

82

2

MERIT

263

Clarsach Duets - Secondary Age

 

 

 

 

Kerry Harkins

84

1

COMMENDED

 

Isobel Tilling

84

1

COMMENDED

268

Accordian Solos - Beginners

 

 

 

 

Liam Stewart-Stevenson

84

1

COMMENDED

 

Lewis Robertson

83

2

MERIT

269

Accordian Solos - Elementary

 

 

 

 

Ruari Edmond

85

1

COMMENDED

 

Ronan Cameron

84

2

COMMENDED

 

Donald Livingstone

83

3

MERIT

270

Accordian Solos - Intermediate

 

 

 

 

Callum MacDonald

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Innes MacKintosh

86

2

COMMENDED

271

Accordian Solos - Advanced

 

 

 

 

Robert Robertson

89

1

DISTINCTION

273

Chanter Solos - Age 10 and Under

 

 

 

 

Meghan Rodger

90

1

OUTSTANDING

 

Laura Paterson

89

2

DISTINCTION

 

Kayleigh MacMillan

88

3

DISTINCTION

274

Chanter Solos - Age 12 and Under

 

 

 

 

Sarah Clelland

89

1

DISTINCTION

 

Rachel MacGillivary

88

2

DISTINCTION

 

Eilidh Moynihan

87

3

DISTINCTION

276

Bagpipe Solos - Novice

 

 

 

 

Lee-Anne Russell

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Roslyn Oliver

83

2

MERIT

 

Ewen MacQueen

83

3

MERIT

277

Bagpipe Solos - Intermediate

 

 

 

 

Leah Philip

88

1

DISTINCTION

 

Kayleigh Graham

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Callum Mercer

84

3

COMMENDED

278

Bagpipe Solos - Age 15 and Under

 

 

 

 

James Rosie

93

1

OUTSTANDING

 

Andrew Hepburn

91

2

OUTSTANDING

 

Pamela MacLeod

89

3

DISTINCTION

279

Bagpipe Solos - Ages 15 and Under

 

 

 

 

Pamela MacLeod

89

1

DISTINCTION

 

James Rosie

88

2

DISTINCTION

 

John Beagrie

86

3

COMMENDED

280

Bagpipe Solos - Ages 16 to 18

 

 

 

 

Carolyn McKee

90

1

OUTSTANDING

 

Eileen Innes

87

2

DISTINCTION

 

Laura MacDonald

86

3

COMMENDED

281

Bagpipe Solos - 1st Year Piobaireachd

 

 

 

 

Leah Philip

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Rebecca Robertson

85

2

COMMENDED

 

Callum Mercer

84

3

COMMENDED

282

Bagpipe Solos - 2nd Year Piobaireachd

 

 

 

 

Sandy Cameron

91

1

OUTSTANDING

 

Laura MacDonald

86

2

COMMENDED

283

Bagpipe Solos - 3rd Year Piobaireachd

 

 

 

 

James Rosie

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Andrew Hepburn

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Karla Marshall

85

3

COMMENDED

284

Bagpipe Solos - Senior Piobaireachd

 

 

 

 

Carolyn McKee

89

1

DISTINCTION

 

John Beagrie

87

2

DISTINCTION

 

Donnie MacDonald

86

3

COMMENDED

285

Bagpipe Solos - 18 Years & Under - Jig

 

 

 

 

Carolyn McKee

97

1

OUTSTANDING

 

Sandy Cameron

95

2

OUTSTANDING

 

James Rosie

93

3

OUTSTANDING

286

Bagpipe Quartet - 18 Years & Under

 

 

 

 

Quartet A 

92

1

OUTSTANDING

 

Quartet B 

89

2

DISTINCTION

 

Quartet C 

88

3

DISTINCTION

287

Young Musician of the Year - Junior Competition - Aged Under 12

 

 

 

 

Sandy Cameron

 

1

 

288

Young Musician of the Year - Senior Competition - Aged 13-17 Years

 

 

 

 

Martainn Skene

 

1

 

289

Solo Verse - Girls Aged 6 and Under

 

 

 

 

Heather Nicolson

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Siobhan Gordan  

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Emily MacDonald

85

3

COMMENDED

290

Solo Verse - Boys Aged 6 and Under

 

 

 

 

Liam McCrimmon  

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Ronnie MacNeil

85

2

COMMENDED

 

Fraser MacKintosh

85

3

COMMENDED

291

Solo Verse - Girls Aged 7 and 8

 

 

 

 

Keri Sansom

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Francesca Rose

87

2

DISTINCTION

 

Charlotte Cunningham

86

3

COMMENDED

 

Caitlin MacDonald

86

3

COMMENDED

292

Solo Verse - Boys Aged 7 and 8

 

 

 

 

Arnis Kleine

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Jonathan Tevendale

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Eoghan McArthur  

85

3

COMMENDED

293

Solo Verse - Girls Aged 9 and 10

 

 

 

 

Kirstie-Ann Duncan

88

1

DISTINCTION

 

Leigh MacGillivray

87

2

DISTINCTION

 

Eilidh Anne MacLellan

86

3

COMMENDED

294

Solo Verse - Boys Aged 9 and 10

 

 

 

 

Alistair Weir  

89

1

DISTINCTION

 

Matthew Cunningham

87

2

DISTINCTION

 

Ranald Ross

87

3

DISTINCTION

295

Solo Verse - Girls Aged 11 and 12

 

 

 

 

Sarah Clelland  

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Eilidh Jenny McArthur 

84

2

COMMENDED

 

Shannon Stewart

83

3

MERIT

296

Solo Verse - Boys Aged 11 and 12

 

 

 

 

Donald-John McKillop

88

1

DISTINCTION

 

Patrick MacDonald

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Alexander Macnaughton

85

3

COMMENDED

 

Johnny Goncalves

85

3

COMMENDED

300

Poems by Robert Burns - Girls - Primary Age

 

 

 

 

Jessica Addison

84

1

COMMENDED

301

Poems by Robert Burns - Boys - Primary Age

 

 

 

 

Shane Latto

87

1

DISTINCTION

 

Ruairidh Cant

85

2

COMMENDED

 

Lee Kennedy

83

3

MERIT

 

Ruairidh Mclachlan

83

3

MERIT

306

Bible Readings - Age 8 - 9 Years

 

 

 

 

Heather McAdam

88

1

DISTINCTION

 

Hannah Bowman

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Stephanie McKenna 

85

3

COMMENDED

 

Caitlin Gilchrist 

85

3

COMMENDED

 

Chelsee Clark

85

3

COMMENDED

307

Bible Readings - Age 10 - 11 Years

 

 

 

 

Niamh McGhee

88

1

DISTINCTION

 

Jay MacLeod

86

2

COMMENDED

 

Lily Burns

86

2

COMMENDED

308

Bible Reading & Dramatisation - Primary 1-3

 

 

 

 

Duror Primary 1-3

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Inverlochy Primary 3

83

2

MERIT

311

Junior Organisations or Schools - Age 8 years and under

 

 

 

 

Nether Lochaber SCD Club

84

1

COMMENDED

 

Lochaber RSCDS

82

2

MERIT

312

Junior Organisations or Schools - Age 10 years and under

 

 

 

 

Nether Lochaber SCD Club

85

1

COMMENDED

313

Junior Organisations or Schools - Age 12 years and under

 

 

 

 

Nether Lochaber SCD Club

86

1

COMMENDED

 

Lochaber RSCDS

84

2

COMMENDED

314

Junior Organisations or Schools - Age 14 years and under

 

 

 

 

Nether Lochaber SCD Club

84

1

COMMENDED

315

Scottish Country Dancing - Juniors - Any Combination of Boys and Girls under 14 years

 

 

 

 

Lochaber RSCDS

84

1

COMMENDED

316

Junior Organisations or Schools - Age 18 Years and Under

 

 

 

 

Nether Lochaber SCD Club

86

1

COMMENDED

320

A Story In Dance - Boys & Girls under 16

 

 

 

 

Dannsa Cheum

83

1

MERIT

 

Lochaber RSCDS

81

2

MERIT

323

Primary Age - Advanced - Grades 5+

 

 

 

 

Helena Rose

86

1

COMMENDED

350

Premier Vocal Award - 

 

 

 

 

Robert Robertson

 

1

 

351

Premier Instrumental Award - 

 

 

 

 

Callum Tregaskis

 

1

 

 

Rufus Huggan

 

1

 

352

Premier Scots Traditional Award - 

 

 

 

 

Robert Robertson

 

1